NTSE Part Test – 2 | 3 Year Classroom Course (2021)

SCHEDULE: Monday, 20th August 2018 | 3:30 PM to 7:40 PM

SYLLABUS:

Physics: Electricity, Magnetism, Light (Reflection), Motion, Force and Laws of Motion, Work Energy

Chemistry: Chemical Reactions and Equations, Acids Bases and Salts, Metals & Non-Metals, Matter in our Surroundings, Is Matter Around Us Pure

Maths: Quadratic Equations, Arithmetic Progressions, Congruent Triangles, Lines and Angles, Real Numbers, Polynomials, Linear Equations in Two Variables, Quadrilaterals, Area of Parallelograms and Triangles

Biology: Life Processes, Control & Coordination, Reproduction, Heredity (without evolution), Cell, Diversity, Tissue

MAT: Series- Numbers and Alphabetical, Coding Decoding, Blood Relation, Clocks, Mirror and Water Image, Analogies, Calendars, Dice, Cubes and Cuboids, Pictorial Reasoning, Logical Puzzles

Social Science: Sources of Indian History, Indus Valley of Harappa Civilisation, Democracy & Diversity, Structure of the Earth

VENUE: M M Public School, Vasudha Enclave, Pitampura

NTSE Part Test – 1 | 3 Year Classroom Course (2021)

SCHEDULE: Monday, 6th August 2018 | 3:30 PM to 7:40 PM

SYLLABUS:

Physics: Electricity, Magnetism, Motion, Force and Laws of Motion

Chemistry: Chemical Reactions and Equations, Acids Bases and Salts, Matter in our Surroundings

Maths: Quadratic Equations, Arithmetic Progressions, Congruent Triangles, Real Numbers, Polynomials, Linear Equations in Two Variables

Biology: Life Processes, Control & Coordination, Cell, Diversity

MAT: Series- Numbers and Alphabetical, Coding Decoding, Counting of figures, Blood Relation, Clocks, Mirror and Water Image, Analogies, Calendars, Dice, Cubes and Cuboids

Social Science: Empires & Kingdoms, Popular Movements & Social Reforms, Minerals, Agriculture, Nazism & Rise of Hitler, First World War

VENUE: M M Public School, Vasudha Enclave, Pitampura

Booster Test for Advanced – 3 | JEE 2019

SCHEDULE:

Offline: Monday, 13th August 2018 | 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM (For Eligible Students)

Online: Monday, 13th August 2018 | 7:00 PM Onwards (For Rest Students)

 

SYLLABUS:

Physics: Magnetic Effects of Current, Capacitors, DC Circuits

Chemistry: Electrochemistry, Organic Halides, Surface Chemistry

Maths: Differential Calculus – 1, Differential Calculus – 2, Integral Calculus 1

 

VENUE: M M Public School, Vasudha Enclave, Pitampura

JEE Main – 10 | JEE 2019

SCHEDULE: 

Offline: Thursday, 30th August 2018 | 3:30 PM to 6:30 PM

Online on our portal/app: Thursday, 30th August 2018 | 4:00 PM to 11:55 PM

 

SYLLABUS:

Physics: Electrostatics, DC Circuits, Capacitors, Magnetic Effects of Current, Electromagnetic Induction

Chemistry: Solid State, Solutions, Chemical Kinetics, Electrochemistry, Surface ChemistryOrganic Halides, Organic Concepts, Organic Compounds Containing Oxygen – 1

Maths: Differential Calculus – 1, Differential Calculus – 2, Integral Calculus – 1, Integral Calculus – 2

 

VENUE: M M Public School, Vasudha Enclave, Pitampura

JEE Advanced – 4 | JEE 2019

SCHEDULE:

CBT Mode: Saturday, 25th August 2018 | Paper 1: 10 am to 1 pm | Paper 2: 2 pm to 5 pm

Online on our portal/app: Saturday, 25th August 2018 | Paper 1: 10 am to 11:55 pm

 

SYLLABUS:

Physics: SHM, Waves, Electrostatics, DC Circuits, Capacitors, Magnetic Effects of Current, Electromagnetic Induction

Chemistry: Electrochemistry, Solid State, Solutions, Chemical Kinetics, IOC, Hydrocarbons, Organic Halides, Organic Concepts, Surface Chemistry

Maths: Conic Section, Straight Lines, Circles, Differential Calculus – 1, Differential Calculus – 2, Integral Calculus – 1, Integral Calculus – 2

 

NOTE: This test will be conducted in the CBT Mode at various designated venues. Please get in touch with your respective VMC centre for details.